How did local and area Unbound Gravel participants fare over the past several days?
Unbound 200
207. Adam Galindo, Emporia. 15:09.05
244. Warren Nelson, Emporia. 15:38.32
264. Paulina Batiz, Emporia. 15:48.40
284. Hunter Williams, Emporia. 16:02.51
300. Garrett Falk, Harveyville. 16:13.12
355. Luke Ikerd, Emporia. 16:36.58
414. Everett Spellman, Emporia. 17:21.32
426. Michael Reynolds, Emporia. 17:26.09
486. Todd Detwiler, Emporia. 18:24.18
505. Noah Peters, Matfield Green. 18:41.10
536. Ben Schreiber, Emporia. 19:12.20
547. JR Glenn, Emporia. 19:31.31
553. Sue Bryson, Emporia. 19:40.07
562. Lyn Blubaugh, Madison. 20:00.07
594. Brad Kraft, Emporia. 20:41.43
Unbound 100
95. Jeff Young, Emporia. 7:15.14
128. Chase Snider, Emporia. 7:30.09
177. Nathan Devenport, New Strawn. 7:47.07
194. Hunter Sundermeyer, Emporia. 7:58.58
255. Jim Wayman, Emporia. 8:27.27
284. Anthony Gagliano, Emporia. 8:36.11
312. Jared Giffin, Emporia. 8:45.46
316. Tim Johnson, Council Grove. 8:48.55
319. Julie Smiley, Emporia. 8:50.35
345. Bryon Martin, Emporia. 9:01.26
352. Joseph Laudie, Emporia. 9:06.16
359. Robert Sutherland, Emporia. 9:07.32
372. Jeff Koch, Emporia. 9:12.02
384. Katherine Schrag, Emporia. 9:18.56
403. Denis Sandoval, Emporia. 9:31.35
418: Larry Lewis, Emporia. 9:37.45
419. Jerry Schrock, Emporia. 9:37.45
465. Tamir Zuckerman, Emporia. 9:59.13
480. Tasia Markowitz, Olpe. 10:11.11
481. Ted Skalsky, Hartford. 10:11.11
482. Grace Markowitz, Olpe. 10:11.11
493. Jim Brull, Emporia. 10:19.02
504. Shirley Hogan, Reading. 10:34.45
542. Tanner McGuire, Emporia. 10:57.51
547. Jenna Brinkman, Reading. 11:01.31
549. Terri Summey, Emporia. 11:02.53
550. Joan Brewer, Emporia. 11:02.53
572. Jamie Schmidt, Emporia. 11:24.12
576. Chelsey Miller, Emporia. 11:30.20
577. Matthew Torres, Emporia. 11:30.32
588. Rick Smith, Burlington. 11:38.29
589. Jesse Kirk, Lebo. 11:39.00
590. John Mezquite, Emporia. 11:39.18
591. Christine Marcum, Emporia. 11:39.30
603. Heather Wurdeman, Osage City. 11:56.35
604. Shawn Keough, Emporia. 12:00.25
605. Will Phillips, Emporia. 12:00.25
617. Shawn Russell, Emporia. 12:19.36
640. Michael Soto, Emporia. 13:35.12
Unbound 50
4. Loren Strahm, Emporia. 3:04.39
24. Dave Kirk, Council Grove. 3:25.33
45. Michael Helbert, Emporia. 3:46.45
52. Ryn Balkenhol, Emporia. 3:59.04
53. Sarah Sutherland, Emporia. 3:59.13
54. Jeff Cushing, Americus. 3:59.13
67. Colton Berk, Emporia. 4:04.52
100. Mike Kraft, Emporia. 4:35.34
108. Tyler Curtis, Emporia. 4:38.44
125. Russ Bonitatibus, Emporia. 4:49.26
133. Cassie Heffron, Emporia. 4:54.04
136. Fred Spellman, Emporia. 4:54.48
140. Nathanial Ciero, Americus. 4:57.10
144. Lanna Shelton, Emporia. 4:57.48
153. CJ Adkins, Osage City. 5:03.55
162. Carissa Marshall, Emporia. 5:07.59
166. Mark Schondelmaier, Emporia. 5:10.02
170. Mark Gibbons, Emporia. 5:15.38
172. Crystina Nolan, Lebo. 5:17.14
173. Katie Fehr, Lebo. 5:17.16
182. Melinda Chiroy, Emporia. 5:26.49
185. Kennedy Menke, Emporia. 5:31.12
190. Jill Cook, Emporia. 5:38.44
195. Jodi Stark, Osage City. 5:43.26
196. Jann Briggs, Reading. 5:46.59
197. Marlene Lopez, Emporia. 5:49.46
198. Jules White, Emporia. 5:51.31
200. Rick Weaver, Emporia. 5:58.41
201. Claire Weaver, Emporia. 5:58.43
202. Cynthia Kraft, Emporia. 5:59.17
215. Lisa turner, Emporia. 6:17.52
216. Jaime Muckenthaler, Lebo. 6:18.51
217. Kelsey Onnen, Lebo. 6:18.52
218. Paul Foster, Emporia. 6:24.00
220. Jared Carroll, Emporia. 6:27.17
238. Luis Ibarra, Emporia. 6:48.59
Unbound 25
x-2. Jennifer Boles, Madison. 1:45.57
3. Jerry Kraus, Emporia. 1:49.51
8. Kim Dunaway, Gridley. 2:03.22
18. Nevik Stock, Emporia. 2:14.21
23. Austin Elliott, Emporia. 2:23.58
26. Richard Snook, Emporia. 2:25.09
27. Bobby Thompson, Emporia. 2:26.06
28: Skyler Douglas, Emporia. 2:26.07
29. Daylen Ballinger, Olpe. 2:26.37
30. Becky Ballinger, Olpe. 2:26.39
34. Allen Butts, Melvern. 2:30.07
35. Gena Jones, Reading. 2:31.27
36. Jacque Polston, Emporia. 2:32.20
38. Jim Henry, Council Grove. 2:34.00
47. Scott Jones, Reading. 2:40.23
52. Gary Post, Emporia. 2:46.40
54. Jole Payne, Emporia. 2:47.34
55. Kathy Putnam, Emporia. 2:48.21
56. Larry Putnam, Emporia. 2:48.22
59. Ron Dinkel, Emporia. 2:54.10
61. Scott Strahm, Emporia. 2:59.29
62. Kenan Strahm, Emporia. 2:59.29
65. Susan Aber, Emporia. 3:05.24
73. Tauna Cornell, Emporia. 3:18.37
74. Alan Spain, Emporia. 3:18.39
75. Joseph Silva, Emporia. 3:20.25
79. Janelle DePriest, Emporia. 3:32.21
80. Krista Vogts, Emporia. 3:32.28
81. Jordan Mercer, Emporia. 3:32.30
84. Amelia Stark, Osage City. 3:51.27
85. Cameron Siljenberg, Osage City. 3:51.44
87. Jessica Williams, Emporia. 4:02.03
88. Curtis Jones, Emporia. 4:02.09
89. Jackie Edwards, Emporia. 4:45.26
Unbound Juniors
14. Sofia Ruvalcaba, Emporia. 1:35.06
16. Riley Neff, Emporia. 1:36.50
19. Garret Hammond, Olpe. 1:41.00
23. Braden Ary, Emporia. 1:57.16
x-women’s category winner